Dining Page

Fresh and flavorful fish, shrimp, crab and lobster. Plump oysters on the half-shell.Mouth-watering steaks. Crisp salads. Heavenly appetizers. Sinfully delicious desserts.

Our eclectic, award-winning menu is executed by our extraordinary culinary team. Our desserts are prepared on premises by our Pastry Chef Javier Romero, and are the perfect way to conclude your evening. Complete your meal with an outstanding wine from our award-winning wine list.

Wines

top

Sparkling Wine & Champagne

California

Schramsberg Vineyard
"Blanc de Noir" (Napa Valley)

Nino Franco
"Prosecco Rustico" (Italy)

Von Buhl
"Riesling Brut" (Germany)

France

Laurent Perrier
"Rose Brut" NV (Tours Sur Marne, France)

Perrier Jout
"Flower Bottle" (Epernay, France)

Moet & Chandon
"Imperial " NV (Epernay, France)

Veuve Clicquot
"Yellow Label" (Reims, France)

Veuve Clicquot
"La Grande Dame" (Reims, France)

Perrier Jouet
"Grand Brut" Half Bottle NV (Espernay, France)

Veuve Clicquot
"Yellow Label" Half Bottle (Reims, France)

Washington

Domaine Ste. Michelle
"Cuvee Brut" NV (Columbia Valley, Washington)

top

Intriguing Whites

Covey Run
"Cold Creek Vineyard" Riesling (Columbia Valley, Washington)

Conundrum
Blend (California )

Sokol Blosser
Blend (Willamette Valley, Oregon)

Stag's Leap
Viognier (Stag's Leap District, Napa Valley)

Navarro Vineyards
Gewurztraminer (Anderson Valley, Mendocino)

Luna Vineyards
Pinot Grigio (Napa Valley)

King Estate
Pinot Gris (Eugene, Oregon)

Chalone Vineyard
Pinot Blanc (Monterey County)

top

Sauvignon Blanc

California



Napa Valley

Duckhorn Wine Company
(St. Helena, Napa Valley)

Groth Vineyards
(Oakville, Napa Valley)

Frogs Leap
(Rutherford, Napa Valley)

Grgich
"Fume Blanc" (Carneros, Napa Valley)

Sonoma Valley

Chalk Hill Estate Vineyards & Winery
"Estate Bottled" (Chalk Hill District, Sonoma County)

Santa Barbara County

The Gainey Vineyard
(Santa Barbara County )

New Zealand

Babich
"Marlborough" (Marlborough County, New Zealand)

top

Chardonnay

California

Ramey Wine Cellars
"Hyde Vineyard" (California)

Domaine Chandon
(Carneros)

Guenoc Valley



Napa Valley

Ramey Wine Cellars
"Hyde Vineyard" (Carneros, Napa Valley )

Rombauer Vineyards
(Carneros, Napa Valley )

Levendi
"Red Hen " (Napa Valley)

Sonoma Valley

Chalk Hill Estate Vineyards & Winery
"Estate Bottled" (Chalk Hill District, Sonoma County)

Jordan
(Russian River)

Kistler Vineyards
"Les Noisetiers " (Sonoma Coast )

La Crema
Half Bottle (Sonoma Coast)

Yolo County

Toasted Head
"Estate Bottled" (Dunnigan Hills, Yolo County)

San Luis Obispo



Santa Barbara County

The Gainey Vineyard
(Santa Barbara County)

Washington



top

Pinot Noir

Central Coast

Carmel Road
(Monterey County)

Carmel Road
"Arroyo Seco" (Monterey County)

Anderson Valley



Napa Valley

Duckhorn
"Goldeneye" (Anderson Valley)

Duckhorn
"Migration" (Anderson Valley)

Patz & Hall
"Hyde Vineyard" (Carneros, Napa Valley )

ZD Wines
(Carneros, Napa Valley )

Duckhorn
"Goldeneye" Half Bottle (Anderson Valley )

Caymus Belle Glos
"Meiomi" (Russian River Valley)

J Vineyards & Winery
"Estate Bottled" (Russian River Valley)

David Bruce Winery
(Russian River Valley)

Deloach
(Russian River Valley)

Joseph Phelps
"Freestone" (Sonoma Coast)

San Luis Obispo County



Sonoma County

David Bruce Winery
"Russian River" (Russian River Valley, Sonoma County)

"J" Vineyard & Winery
"Estate Bottled " (Russion River ValleyCounty)

J.Rochioli Vineyards
(Russian River Valley, Sonoma County)

Deloach
(Russian River Valley )

Santa Barbara County

Steele Wines
"Sangiacomo Vineyard " (Santa Barbara Valley )

Laetitia
"Reserve " (Arroyo Grande Valley )

Oregon

Willamette Valley Vineyards
"Estate" (Willamette Valley, Oregon)

Archery Summit
"Premier Cuvee" (Dayton, Oregon)

Ponzi Vineyards
"Tavola" (Willamette Valley, Oregon)

King Estate Winery
Half Bottle (Eugene, Oregon)

Cloudy Bay
(Marlborough County, New Zealand )

top

Merlot

California



San Fransisco District



Napa Valley

Twomey
(Napa Valley)

Duckhorn Wine Company
"Estate Grown" (St. Helena, Napa Valley)

Markham Vineyards
(St. Helena, Napa Valley)

Pine Ridge Winery
"Crimson Creek" (Napa Valley)

Pride Mountain Vineyard
(Spring Mountain District, Napa Valley)

Shafer Vineyards
(Stag's Leap District, Napa Valley )

Stag's Leap Wine Cellars
(Stag's Leap District, Napa Valley)

Whitehall Lane Winery
(Rutherford, Napa Valley )

Merryvale Vineyards
"Starmont" (Napa Valley )

Sonoma Valley



Washington

Stimson
"Estate Cellars" (Washington)

Canoe Ridge Vineyard
"Reserve" (Columbia Valley, Washington)

top

Meritage & Blends

Napa Valley

Beaulieu Vineyard
"Tapestry" (Napa Valley)

Pahlmeyer
(Napa Valley)

Duckhorn
"Decoy" (Napa Valley)

Joseph Phelps Vineyards
"Insignia" (St. Helena, Napa Valley)

Newton Vineyards & Winery
"Claret" (Spring Mountain, Napa Valley)

Miner
"Aia" (Napa Valley )

Quintessa
(Rutherford, Napa Valley)

Cain Vineyard & Winery
"Cain Five " '00 (Napa Valley)

Sonoma Valley



Alexander Valley

Lancaster
"Reserve" (Healdsburg, Napa Valley )

Paso Robles

Estancia Estates
(Paso Robles)

Justin Vineyards
"Isoscles " (Paso Robles )

Washington



top

Zinfandel

California

Rosenblum Cellars
"Annette's Reserve " (Redwood Valley )

Napa Valley

Steele
"Writer's Block " (Lake County )

Rombauer Vineyards

Grgich Hills
(Napa Valley )

Sonoma Valley

Kunde Estate Winery
"Shaw Vineyard" Century Vines (Sonoma Valley)

Ridge Vineyards
"Lytton Springs " (Healdsburg, Sonoma County )

top

Intriguing Reds

Penfolds
"Koonunga Hill " Shiraz (South Australia )

Ferrari Carano
"Siena" Red Blend (Sonoma County )

Penfolds
"Bin 389" Red Blend (South Australia)

Hitching Post
"Big Circle" Syrah (Santa Barbara County )

Justin Vineyards
"Justification" Petite Sirah (Paso Robles)

Stag's Leap Winery
Petite Sirah '02 (Stag's Leap District, Napa Valley )

Duckhorn Paraduxx
Zinfandel Blend (Napa Valley )

top

Cabernet Sauvignon

Califonia

B.R. Cohn
"Silver Label" (California)

Beringer
"Stone Cellars" (California)

Napa Valley

Caymus Vineyards
(Rutherford, Napa Valley)

Caymus Vineyards
"Special Selection" (Rutherford, Napa Valley)

Chateau Montelena
"The Montelena Estae" (Calistoga, Napa Valley)

Chimney Rock
(Stag's Leap District , Napa Valley)

Duckhorn
"Estate Grown Monitor Ledge" (Napa Valley)

Far Niente
(Oakville, Napa Valley)

Faust
(Napa Valley)

Grgich Hills Cellars
"Estate Grown" (Rutherford, Napa Valley)

Heitz Wine Cellars
(St. Helena, Napa Valley)

Joseph Phelps
(Spring Valley, Napa Valley)

Nickel & Nickel
"Rock Cairn" (Napa Valley)

Pine Ridge Winery
"Rutherford" (Stag's Leap District,Napa Valley)

Pride Mountain Vineyards
(Spring Mountain District)

Sterling Vineyards
(Napa Valley)

Vineyard 29 "Cru"
(Oakville, Napa Valley)

Silver Oak Cellars
"Napa" (Oakville, Napa Valley)

Silverado Vineyards
(Stag's Leap District, Napa Valley)

Stag's Leap Wine Cellars
"Fay" (Stag's Leap District, Napa Valley)

Stag's Leap Wine Cellars
"Cask 23" (Stag's Leap District, Napa Valley)

ZD Reserve
"Reserve" (Ruherford, Napa)

Levendi 1/2 bottle
"Sweetwater Ranch" (Stag's Leap District, Napa Valley)

St. Supery 1/2 bottle
(Napa Valley)

Sonoma Valley

Chalk Hill Estate Vineyard & Winery
"Estate Bottled" (Chalk Hill, Sonoma County)

Jordan Vineyard & Winery
(Alexander Valley, Sonoma County)

Silver Oak Cellars
"Alexander Valley" (Alexander Valley, Sonoma County)

Hidden Ridge
"55% Slope" (Sonoma)

Rodney Strong
"Brothers Ridge" (Alexander Valley)

Rodney Strong
"Estate" (Alexander Valley)

Justin Vineyards
(Paso Robles)

Paso Robles



top

French Wines

White Loire

Domaine Figeat
"Les Chaumiennes" Pouilly-Fume (Loire, France)

White Burgandy

Bouchard Pere & Fils
Pouilly-Fuisse (La Roche de Glun, France)

Red Burgandy



White Alsace



White Rhone



Red Rhone



Red Bordeaux



top

Italian Wines

Pinot Grigio

Ruffino
"Lumina" (Venezia Giulia, Italy)

Santa Margherita
(Alto Ridge, Italy)

Super Tuscan



Brunello Di Montalcino

Casanova Di Neri
"Cerreetalto" (Montalcino, Italy)

Chianti Classico

Ruffino
"Gold Label" Riserva Ducale (Pontassieve, Italy)

Ruffino
"Santedame" (Pontassieve, Italy)

Barbaresco



top

Half Bottles

Champagne

Perrier Jouet
"Grand Brut" NV (Epernay, France)

Veuve Clicquot
"Yellow Label" NV (Reims, France)

Chardonnay



Merlot



Pinot Moir



Cabernet Sauvignon



Red Blends



top

Dessert Wine

Dolce Winery
(Oakville, Napa Valley)

EOS
"Tears of Dew" (Paso Robles)

top

Port

Dows
"Late Bottled Vintage" (Portugal)

Fonseca
"10 Year Old" (Gaia, Portugal)

Sandeman
"20 Year Old" (Gaia, Portugal)

Warres
"Vintage" '85 (Portugal)

top

Grappa

Castello Banfi
(Tuscany, Italy)

top

Non-Alcoholic Wine

Chardonnay